Wednesday, July 27, 2011

HAPPY BIRTHDAY TANYA!

Ok so I'm LATE but had no idea that I was so it was all good until a few minutes ago.  LOL!!  Ahhh they always say better late then never right?  So if you got here from Tara & friends you're heading in the right direction. 

Just wanting to wish you a very happy birthday Tanya!  I hope you have a wonderful day and get spoiled!!  You deserve it!!

Not much to say about this card but mostly cuz I want to hurry up and publish it.  LOL!!  However, if you do blow it up you can see the Stickles that I added to each layer to make it sparkle.  Well Tanya at least you'll get to see it IRL soon!!  Hugs!!


Now on to Cheri's most hilarious creation!!  Love that girls sense of humor OMG!!

I'm also entering this card into these challenges:

Wild Orchid Challenge - sketch with twist of birthday theme

Cupcake Craft Challenge - shabby/sparkle - I'm hoping if you click on the picture and enlarge it you can see all the Stickles I've added to each layer.  I distressed my layers first and then added the Stickles.  It looks really cool IRL.  Dang photo's!

Magnolia Mania #18 - Ribbon or lace and I've snuck in a bit of both!  What's a card without lace?!! 
 
Stamps: Magnolia "Tilda Celebrates Summer"
Embellishments: Prima flower, Wild Orchid Craft flowers and metal butterfly, cheesecloth, button and misc string.
Punches:  Magnolia "Heart Swirl" doohickey