Sunday, April 3, 2011

Graphicat Grand Opening Blog Hop

(For the April Bunny Blog Hop Click HERE)

Today is a special blog hop cuz one of my close friends is doing her first blog hop for her new digi site,

So, if you've come here from Cheri's blog you're on the right track.  If you want to start at the beginning I'll send you back to her blog Graphicat Creations.  

The image I used is called "This Cup".  Cheri likes to keep things simple.  LOL!  My kinda gal!!  Join us in our monthly sketch challenge pictured below, which I've used and enter your card to win some digi's!!

I have to admit my favorite part of this card is my sugar on the spoon falling into the coffee.  This would be one of those things where I see it on another blog and think "OMG why didn't I think of that?!!"  Well this time it's me!  YAY!!  LOL!!  I first put down some Glossy Accents, then sprinkled some flower soft on and followed that up with glitter.  

So on to the hop and your next stop is at another friend's blog,
Enjoy the hop!! 

Stamps: Graphicat Designs "This Cup"
Paper: Bazzilll and misc paper and BG
Embellishments: Prima flower, Recollections chipboard glitter swirl, misc ribbon, white flower soft and misc glitter.
Punches: Silhouette spoon
Copics: BG13, 11, 10
E47, 44, 43, 42, 40
E51, 50